African Studies Research Grant
-
Liz Adetiba
-
Evan Trotzuk
Amos Alonzo Stagg Medal
-
Andrew Maneval
Amy Kass Award
-
Hansong Li
Anna M. and George N. Barnard Memorial Prize in American History
-
David Abraham
Arthur Adkins Summer Research Fellowship
-
Josh Kramer
Asada Eiji BA Thesis Prize
-
Aliyah Bixby-Driesen
-
Michelle Shang
Austrian Fulbright English Teaching Assistantships
-
Spencer Moy
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
-
Daniel Hendrycks
-
Pradnya Narkhede
-
Clare Singer
Beckman Scholars Program in Molecular Sciences Fellowship
-
Juana Delao
-
Natalie Gray
-
Ellen Iverson
-
Andrew Molina
Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship
-
Brad Lee
Bernard O. and Carol Jean Brown Choral Scholarships
-
Hannah Landes
-
Will Myers
Bridge Builder Award
-
Nikhil Mandalaparthy
-
Isabella Pan
Campus Life and Leadership Award
-
Anase Asom
-
Stephanie Diaz
-
Abdurrahman Muhammad
-
Dalton Schmit
Charles M. Gray Fellowship for Law, Letters, and Society
-
Cooper Aspegren
-
Caroline Cordell
-
Alexander Feit
-
Josh Kramer
Charles M. Gray Scholarship for Fundamentals
-
Ariella Carmell
-
Julia Mearsheimer
-
Catalina Parra
-
Alex Weiss
Churchill Scholarship
-
Seth Musser
Classics Prize
-
Peggy Xu
College Outstanding New Leader Award
-
Sat Gupta
-
John Van Den Anker
College Writing Tutor Award
-
Alexa Plant
Critical Language Scholarship Program
-
Omar Elmasry
-
Katrina Keegan
-
Owen Lee
-
Olivia Rosenzweig
David Blair McLaughlin Prize
-
Kathleen Cole
-
Ari Feldman
David Grene Summer Fellowship
-
Abraham Cooper
David L. Boren Undergraduate Scholarship for Study Abroad
-
Grace Bologna
-
Jake Eberts
-
Marina Rioux
-
Shoshana Schoenfeld
-
Ellen Swicord
David L. Fulton Prizes for Orchestral Excellence
-
Annie Chen
-
Emily Ding
-
Madeline Kowalski
-
Elizabeth Quintero
David W. Grainger Senior Scholarship
-
Joseph Mittelstaedt
Davis Projects for Peace Program
-
Ariella Katz
Deutscher Akademischer Austausch Dienst (DAAD) Graduate Scholarship
-
Scott Eustice
-
Mary Claire Tuohy
Dr. Aizik Wolf Post-Baccalaureate Fellowship in Human Rights
-
Zach Taylor
Dunn Research Fellowship in English
-
Allie Lee
-
Rebekah Lippens
-
Keely Zhang
Earl R. Franklin Research Fellowship in Human Development
-
Victoria Huang
-
Jill Lurie
-
Spencer Moy
-
Jasmine Ortega
-
Jasmeen Randhawa
Earl R. Franklin Research Fellowship in Psychology
-
Xanthe Gallate
-
Annie Hao
-
Haozhe Shan
-
Zachary Trail
Edith Ballwebber Prize
-
Cecile Kurman-Browning
-
Khia Kurtenbach
-
Katie LaPorte
Ellis Bonoff Kohs Award for Orchestral Excellence
-
Evan Eschliman
-
Noah Kahrs
-
Ingrid Starkey
Emil Karafiol Prize in European and International History
-
Hansong Li
-
Elliot Mertz
Francis X. Kinahan Award
-
Emily Forden
Francis X. Kinahan Memorial Prize
-
Corson Barnard
Fulbright U.S. Student Program
-
Liz Adetiba
-
Jackson Bierfeldt
-
Lily Chen
-
Evan Eschliman
-
Amber Frankland
-
Alex Jarman
-
Joe Joseph
-
Liz Joyce
-
Adan Meza
-
Adan Meza
-
Anna Rimlinger
-
Ellen Tracy
-
Rachel Wittenberg
Gates Cambridge Scholarships
-
Nicholas Posegay
Gertrude Dudley Medal
-
Michelle Dobbs
Glenn Swogger, AB '54 Research Fellowship
-
Thomas Carey
-
Caitlin Conroy
-
Emily Espinel
-
Julia Fournier
-
Natalie Friedberg
-
Siobhan O'Carroll
-
Mary Otoo
-
Jane Tuszynski
Harry S. Truman Scholarship
-
Soreti Teshome
Heart of the Team Award
-
Stephanie Anderson
-
Mary Claire Tuohy
-
Lily Wolfenzon
-
Anna Woolery
Howell Murray Alumni Association Award
-
Camille Corre
-
Natalia Delery
-
Anthony Downer II
-
Stephanie Greene
-
Valerie Gutmann
-
Steve Han
-
Aliya Moreira
-
Omar Mujahid
-
Fatima Omar
-
Kathy Ordonez
-
Maya Scheidl
-
Akanksha Shah
-
Ala Tineh
-
Mary Claire Tuohy
-
Chase Woods
-
Peggy Xu
Ignacio Martín-Baró Human Rights Essay Prize
-
Valerie Gutmann
-
Chelsea Rapoport
Jamie Redfield Award
-
Shoshana Schoenfeld
Jane Morton and Henry C. Murphy Award
-
Asya Akca
-
Shae Omonijo
Janel Mueller Undergraduate Thesis Prize in English and American Literature
-
Kathleen Cole
-
Natalie Richardson
-
Dhyana Taylor
-
Kristin Zodrow
John Billings Fiske Poetry Prize
-
Natalie Richardson
John G. Hawthorne Travel Prize in Classical Studies
-
Annabella Archacki
-
Sophia Lubarr
John Haeseler Lewis Prize
-
Seth Musser
-
Daniel Spiegel
Joseph Stampf Medal
-
Alex Gustafson
Justin Palmer Prize
-
Rikki Baker Keusch
Karen DiNal Memorial Award
-
Joseph Cross
Leon Golden Undergraduate Research Fellowship
-
William Nichols
-
Serina Wu
Leonard Bloomfield Prize in Linguistics
-
Patrick McCarthy
Lincoln Academy of Illinois Student Laureate Award
-
Rachel Hile-Broad
Lionel Pearson Fellowship
-
Peggy Xu
Louis Sudler Prize in the Performing and Creative Arts
-
Gabby Davis
-
Jurrell Lewis
-
Gwen Seol
-
Alex Whitmore
Mann Award Travel Grant
-
Emma Herman
-
Jane Tuszynski
Margaret C. Annan Undergraduate Award in Writing
-
Jackie Feng
-
Sara Maillacheruvu
-
Ryn Seidewitz
Maroon Key Society
-
Ade Ayoola
-
Sam Barnett Dubensky
-
Laura Brawley
-
Jeremy Chang
-
Alessandro Clark-Ansani
-
Matthew Foldi
-
Michelle Gan
-
Xinyi Ge
-
Whitney George
-
Tamar Gordis
-
Katie Iacovelli
-
Jessica Jacobs-Li
-
Monica Kieff
-
Jamie Koenig
-
Kirk Lancaster
-
Rebekah Lippens
-
Lydia Liu
-
Andrew Longwell
-
Nikhil Mandalaparthy
-
Devshi Mehrotra
-
Kate Monson
-
Claire Moore
-
Marguerite Mullen
-
Caroline Olivero
-
Madison Olmsted
-
Isabella Pan
-
Liam Rossman
-
John Schultz
-
ZhenYing Tian
-
Stratton Tolmie
-
Katherine Vega
-
Sophie Welber
-
Daphne Xu
-
Karen Yang
Mary Jean Mulvaney Scholar Athlete Award
-
Tima Karginov
-
Mary Claire Tuohy
Max Davidson Award
-
Maximilian Hawkins
-
Ariana Iranpour
McKenzie Prize in Germanic Studies
-
Jackson Bierfeldt
Medical Scientist Training Program Fellowship (MSTP)
-
Tima Karginov
-
Victoria Rael
-
Andrew Wang
-
Elizabeth Woo
Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program
-
Mary Blair
-
Marielle Ingram
-
Frank Sierra
-
Jennifer Wang
Nancy P. Helmbold Prize
-
Cecile Kurman-Browning
National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship
-
Daniel Eaton
-
Ellen Iverson
-
Aman LaChapelle
-
Seth Musser
-
Miles Richardson
Nicholson Center B.A. Thesis Prize
-
Jonathan Morris
-
Katie Weibezahl
Olga and Paul Menn Foundation Prize (English)
-
Cassandra Verhaegen
Olga and Paul Menn Foundation Prize (Play)
-
Gavin Pak
-
Ellen Wiese
Patricia R. Kirby Award
-
Emily Hunt
Paul Shorey Foreign Travel Grant
-
Bethany Sanchez
Pausanias Summer Research Fellowship
-
Sophie Desch
Performing Arts Collaborator Award
-
Mariel Shlomchik
Performing Arts Leadership Award
-
Leilani Douglas
Perry S. Herst Prize
-
Cosette Hampton
-
Fatima Omar
Phi Beta Kappa - Fourth Years
-
Jonathan Arone
-
Atticus Ballesteros
-
Ben Bazin
-
Molly Becker
-
Christian Belanger
-
Sonya Bennett-Brandt
-
Muriel Bernardi
-
Nicolle Bertozzi
-
Jake Bittle
-
Aliyah Bixby-Driesen
-
Emily Boak
-
RJ Bogdan
-
Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
-
Cecile Bourbonnais
-
Elysa Bryen
-
Brenna Budd
-
Karen Butt
-
Julia Byeon
-
Bill Yang Cai
-
Evelyn Cai
-
Ferdinand Chan
-
Lily Chen
-
Harold Chen
-
Joy Cho
-
Sun Cho
-
Shane Coffield
-
Mari Cohen
-
Kritin Deshpande
-
Stephanie Diaz
-
Daisy Ding
-
Leilani Douglas
-
Ryan Eisenman
-
Scott Eustice
-
Grant Fan
-
Raymond Fang
-
Chris Fincher
-
Christopher Fong
-
Julia Fournier
-
Kavya Garikipati
-
Joseph Gary
-
Jonathan Gerstell
-
Sindhu Gnanasambandan
-
Rukun Goel
-
Charles Gong
-
Pearson Goodman
-
Cole Gruber
-
Kevin Guo
-
Valerie Gutmann
-
Chloe Hadavas
-
Calgary Haines-Trautman
-
Alex Hale
-
Sien Hasker
-
Fiona Helgren
-
Emily Helm
-
Ava Henriksen
-
Rachel Hile-Broad
-
Eliane Holmlund
-
Kevin Hong
-
Johnathan Hsu
-
Jeffery Huang
-
Elisabeth Huh
-
Kalash Jain
-
Yunpeng Ji
-
Mindy Jian
-
Noah Kahrs
-
Denny Kang
-
Spencer Kaplan
-
Katharine Kettner
-
Ryan Kidman
-
Chanwool Kim
-
Daniel Kline
-
Amanda Lee
-
Isabelle Lim
-
Eric Liu
-
Maggy Liu
-
Patrick Liu
-
Shucen Liu
-
Sylvia Lobo
-
Ben Lowe
-
Marshall Makk
-
Robbie Minton
-
Joseph Mittelstaedt
-
Joseph Mocharnuk
-
Arielle Mourrain
-
Christopher Munoz
-
Nick Murphy
-
Anna Nathanson
-
Gaya Nersesyan
-
Sophie Pangle
-
Morgan Pantuck
-
Sun Woo Park
-
Rachel Pinsker
-
Louisa Richardson-Deppe
-
Anna Rimlinger
-
Marina Rioux
-
Mark Saddler
-
Rachel Sally
-
Nate Schmidt
-
Leo Schraudenbach
-
Haley Schwab
-
Akanksha Shah
-
Haozhe Shan
-
Michelle Shang
-
Matthew Shimmel
-
Gavin Situ
-
Emma Smith
-
Bonnie Song
-
Liz Stark
-
Amanda Steigman
-
Brian Steiner
-
Breanna Sullivan
-
Cameron Taylor
-
Max Thill
-
Nicole Timur
-
Wendy Tong
-
Ellen Tracy
-
Chris Turner
-
Ania Urban
-
Kristen Wacker
-
Amelia Waltman
-
Nils Werner
-
Peggy Xu
-
Anton Yu
-
Stephen Yu
-
Clara Yuen
-
Shirley Zhang
Phi Beta Kappa - Third Years
-
Julia Aizuss
-
Ahmad Allaw
-
Jonathon Arbaugh
-
Ade Ayoola
-
Max Bloom
-
Abby Brockman
-
Rush Brown
-
Jeremy Chang
-
Anna Christensen
-
Jesse Claflin
-
Melanie Cohodes
-
Jonathan Cook
-
Matt Correia
-
Tim Csernica
-
Jay Erkilla
-
Jan Ertl
-
James Gao
-
Colin Garon
-
Alex Ho
-
Tamar Honig
-
Charlotte Hovland
-
Rajiv Hurhangee
-
Lindsey Jay
-
Finn Jubak
-
Ariella Katz
-
Mia Kawazu
-
Caroline Kim
-
Hanna Kime
-
Taylor Laties
-
Danylo Lavrentovich
-
Alvin Lee
-
Patrick LeFevre
-
Zoe Levine
-
Audrey Li
-
Lucas Liang
-
Chris Maatouk
-
Shelby Mahaffie
-
Sara Maillacheruvu
-
Milo Marsden
-
Cameron Martinez
-
Laurel Meng
-
Sophia Mo
-
Lydia Mullin
-
Pradnya Narkhede
-
Kelsey Ogomori
-
Caroline Olivero
-
Agustin Oneto
-
MacKenzie Pantoja
-
Tyler Patterson
-
Talia Pearl
-
Alex Peltz
-
Renata Poulton Kamakura
-
Rohan Shah
-
Clare Singer
-
Jason Smith
-
Jihong Song
-
Shi-Ning Sun
-
Yitian Sun
-
Laura Tang
-
Lucy Tang
-
Eric Thoma
-
Peyton Gilrane Walker
-
Darren Wan Jian Yong
-
Bowen Wang
-
Bryant Wang
-
Hantao Wang
-
Willa Wang
-
Xinyue Xia
-
Yangtian Yi
-
Alex Yoo
-
Jasmine Zhang
-
Shu Zhang
-
Kathy Zhou
Philip E. Montag, AB '58 Research Fellowship
-
Thomas Carey
-
Caitlin Conroy
-
Emily Espinel
-
Julia Fournier
-
Natalie Friedberg
-
Siobhan O'Carroll
-
Mary Otoo
-
Jane Tuszynski
President's Volunteer Service Award
-
Elizabeth Donnelly
-
Isabella Pan
RISE Up Award
-
Mary Blair
Rockefeller Chapel Organ Scholarships
-
Bryan McGuiggin
Ruth Murray Essay Prize
-
Olivia Adams
Student Marshal
-
Julia Aizuss
-
Abby Brockman
-
Daniela Campillo Valencia
-
Nayanika Challa
-
Jeremy Chang
-
Maryann Deyling
-
Elizabeth Dia
-
Anna Eckhoff
-
Frances Enger
-
Amber Estes
-
Colin Garon
-
Xinyi Ge
-
Enya Gonzalez-Guitart
-
Kelsie Harriman
-
Emily Harwell
-
Tamar Honig
-
Miles Hubble
-
Rajiv Hurhangee
-
Ariel Jackson
-
Maud Jansen
-
Maura Joyce
-
Ariella Katz
-
Tatiana Khemet
-
Khia Kurtenbach
-
Josh Lam
-
Taylor Laties
-
Lucas Liang
-
Shelby Mahaffie
-
Cameron Martinez
-
Lydia Mullin
-
Agustin Oneto
-
Talia Pearl
-
Alex Peltz
-
Renata Poulton Kamakura
-
Madeline Quam
-
Kriti Ramakrishnan
-
Lauren Richardson
-
Rohan Shah
-
Lucy Tang
-
Stratton Tolmie
-
Sophia Vojta
-
Darren Wan Jian Yong
-
Willa Wang
-
Zach Yost
-
Sarah Young
-
Talha Yousaf
-
Kathy Zhou
Ted Haydon Award
-
Andrew Maneval
Theater and Performance Studies Award
-
Corson Barnard
Theater and Performance Studies Exemplary Mentor Award
-
Itzel Blancas
-
Dee Nitz
-
Mariel Shlomchik
Third Year International Travel Grant
-
Shweta Akolkar
-
Atticus Ballesteros
-
Jackson Bierfeldt
-
Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
-
Chelsie Coren
-
Tom Hellenbrand
-
Noah Kahrs
-
Margaret Lee
-
Hansong Li
-
Rolland Long
-
Greg Ross
-
Amy Treber
-
Teddy Watler
-
Adela Zhang
UCIHP Clinical Excellence Scholars Program
-
Anase Asom
-
Ryan Beckner
-
Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
-
Sneha Chebrolu
-
Lena Chen
-
Justin Jia
-
Tima Karginov
-
Kris Lee
-
Aliya Moreira
-
Jamila Picart
-
Saieesh Rao
-
Bonnie Song
-
Jon Sussman
-
George Tsourdinis
-
Elizabeth Woo
-
Stephen Yu
-
Erika Zheng
-
Lucy Zhuo
UCIHP Fellowship in Community and Social Medicine
-
Christian Castro
-
Ashley Estes
-
Annie Feldkamp
-
Kelsey Hopkins
-
Feven Jembere
-
Sophie Landay
-
Justin Lo
-
Grace Lu
-
Luke Ehlers Pluta-Ehlers
-
Franklin Rodriguez
-
Kelsey Schmitt
-
Dagny Vaughn
-
Christina Zhou
-
Jennifer Zhuo
UCIHP Health Policy Scholars Program
-
Elora Basu
-
Mae Bradbury
-
Alexandria Figueroa
-
Naadia Griffin
-
Justin Jia
-
Kris Lee
-
Saieesh Rao
-
Natalie Reid
-
Katie Zellner
UCIHP Katen Scholarship
-
Leen Bakdash
-
Gabe Barron
-
Julia Chael
-
Shriram Chennakesavalu
-
Nikita Deng
-
Irena Feng
-
Elizabeth Koh
-
Zoe Levine
-
Marguerite Mullen
-
Isabella Pirozzolo
-
Harini Shah
-
David Zhao
Undergraduate Travel Grant
-
Emily Cambias
-
Elizabeth Lindberg
University Theater/Theater and Performance Studies Technical Award
-
Tiffany Wang
Unsung Hero Award
-
William Jones
-
Claire Moore
Walter and Fay Selove Prize in Physics
-
Seth Musser
-
Jonathan Sorce
-
Misha Usatyuk
Women's Athletic Association and Order of the C Most Valuable Player Awards
-
Marjorie Antohi
-
Nicco Capotosto
-
Chandler Carroll
-
Blaine Crawford
-
Nathan Downey
-
Alexander Farrell
-
Eleanor Kang
-
Tima Karginov
-
Erik Kerrigan
-
Khia Kurtenbach
-
Khia Kurtenbach
-
Andrew Maneval
-
Jenna McKinney
-
Britta Nordstrom
-
Mary Claire Tuohy
-
Alison Wall
-
Anna Woolery
Wrobel Trophy
-
Grant Morrison
Yenching Academy Scholarship
-
Pearson Goodman