Winner Listings

Churchill Scholarship

  • Seth Musser

African Studies Research Grant

  • Liz Adetiba
  • Evan Trotzuk

Amos Alonzo Stagg Medal

  • Andrew Maneval

Amy Kass Award

  • Hansong Li

Anna M. and George N. Barnard Memorial Prize in American History

  • David Abraham

Arthur Adkins Summer Research Fellowship

  • Josh Kramer

Asada Eiji BA Thesis Prize

  • Aliyah Bixby-Driesen
  • Michelle Shang

Austrian Fulbright English Teaching Assistantships

  • Spencer Moy

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

  • Daniel Hendrycks
  • Pradnya Narkhede
  • Clare Singer

Beckman Scholars Program in Molecular Sciences Fellowship

  • Juana Delao
  • Natalie Gray
  • Ellen Iverson
  • Andrew Molina

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

  • Brad Lee

Bernard O. and Carol Jean Brown Choral Scholarships

  • Hannah Landes
  • Will Myers

Bridge Builder Award

  • Nikhil Mandalaparthy
  • Isabella Pan

Campus Life and Leadership Award

  • Anase Asom
  • Stephanie Diaz
  • Abdurrahman Muhammad
  • Dalton Schmit

Charles M. Gray Fellowship for Law, Letters, and Society

  • Cooper Aspegren
  • Caroline Cordell
  • Alexander Feit
  • Josh Kramer

Charles M. Gray Scholarship for Fundamentals

  • Ariella Carmell
  • Julia Mearsheimer
  • Catalina Parra
  • Alex Weiss

Classics Prize

  • Peggy Xu

College Outstanding New Leader Award

  • Sat Gupta
  • John Van Den Anker

College Writing Tutor Award

  • Alexa Plant

Critical Language Scholarship Program

  • Omar Elmasry
  • Katrina Keegan
  • Owen Lee
  • Olivia Rosenzweig

David Blair McLaughlin Prize

  • Kathleen Cole
  • Ari Feldman

David Grene Summer Fellowship

  • Abraham Cooper

David L. Boren Undergraduate Scholarship for Study Abroad

  • Grace Bologna
  • Jake Eberts
  • Marina Rioux
  • Shoshana Schoenfeld
  • Ellen Swicord

David L. Fulton Prizes for Orchestral Excellence

  • Annie Chen
  • Emily Ding
  • Madeline Kowalski
  • Elizabeth Quintero

David W. Grainger Senior Scholarship

  • Joseph Mittelstaedt

Davis Projects for Peace Program

  • Ariella Katz

Deutscher Akademischer Austausch Dienst (DAAD) Graduate Scholarship

  • Scott Eustice
  • Mary Claire Tuohy

Dr. Aizik Wolf Post-Baccalaureate Fellowship in Human Rights

  • Zach Taylor

Dunn Research Fellowship in English

  • Allie Lee
  • Rebekah Lippens
  • Keely Zhang

Earl R. Franklin Research Fellowship in Human Development

  • Victoria Huang
  • Jill Lurie
  • Spencer Moy
  • Jasmine Ortega
  • Jasmeen Randhawa

Earl R. Franklin Research Fellowship in Psychology

  • Xanthe Gallate
  • Annie Hao
  • Haozhe Shan
  • Zachary Trail

Edith Ballwebber Prize

  • Cecile Kurman-Browning
  • Khia Kurtenbach
  • Katie LaPorte

Ellis Bonoff Kohs Award for Orchestral Excellence

  • Evan Eschliman
  • Noah Kahrs
  • Ingrid Starkey

Emil Karafiol Prize in European and International History

  • Hansong Li
  • Elliot Mertz

Francis X. Kinahan Award

  • Emily Forden

Francis X. Kinahan Memorial Prize

  • Corson Barnard

Fulbright U.S. Student Program

  • Liz Adetiba
  • Jackson Bierfeldt
  • Lily Chen
  • Evan Eschliman
  • Amber Frankland
  • Alex Jarman
  • Joe Joseph
  • Liz Joyce
  • Adan Meza
  • Adan Meza
  • Anna Rimlinger
  • Ellen Tracy
  • Rachel Wittenberg

Gates Cambridge Scholarships

  • Nicholas Posegay

Gertrude Dudley Medal

  • Michelle Dobbs

Glenn Swogger, AB '54 Research Fellowship

  • Thomas Carey
  • Caitlin Conroy
  • Emily Espinel
  • Julia Fournier
  • Natalie Friedberg
  • Siobhan O'Carroll
  • Mary Otoo
  • Jane Tuszynski

Harry S. Truman Scholarship

  • Soreti Teshome

Heart of the Team Award

  • Stephanie Anderson
  • Mary Claire Tuohy
  • Lily Wolfenzon
  • Anna Woolery

Howell Murray Alumni Association Award

  • Camille Corre
  • Natalia Delery
  • Anthony Downer II
  • Stephanie Greene
  • Valerie Gutmann
  • Steve Han
  • Aliya Moreira
  • Omar Mujahid
  • Fatima Omar
  • Kathy Ordonez
  • Maya Scheidl
  • Akanksha Shah
  • Ala Tineh
  • Mary Claire Tuohy
  • Chase Woods
  • Peggy Xu

Ignacio Martín-Baró Human Rights Essay Prize

  • Valerie Gutmann
  • Chelsea Rapoport

Jamie Redfield Award

  • Shoshana Schoenfeld

Jane Morton and Henry C. Murphy Award

  • Asya Akca
  • Shae Omonijo

Janel Mueller Undergraduate Thesis Prize in English and American Literature

  • Kathleen Cole
  • Natalie Richardson
  • Dhyana Taylor
  • Kristin Zodrow

John Billings Fiske Poetry Prize

  • Natalie Richardson

John G. Hawthorne Travel Prize in Classical Studies

  • Annabella Archacki
  • Sophia Lubarr

John Haeseler Lewis Prize

  • Seth Musser
  • Daniel Spiegel

Joseph Stampf Medal

  • Alex Gustafson

Justin Palmer Prize

  • Rikki Baker Keusch

Karen DiNal Memorial Award

  • Joseph Cross

Leon Golden Undergraduate Research Fellowship

  • William Nichols
  • Serina Wu

Leonard Bloomfield Prize in Linguistics

  • Patrick McCarthy

Lincoln Academy of Illinois Student Laureate Award

  • Rachel Hile-Broad

Lionel Pearson Fellowship

  • Peggy Xu

Louis Sudler Prize in the Performing and Creative Arts

  • Gabby Davis
  • Jurrell Lewis
  • Gwen Seol
  • Alex Whitmore

Mann Award Travel Grant

  • Emma Herman
  • Jane Tuszynski

Margaret C. Annan Undergraduate Award in Writing

  • Jackie Feng
  • Sara Maillacheruvu
  • Ryn Seidewitz

Maroon Key Society

  • Ade Ayoola
  • Sam Barnett Dubensky
  • Laura Brawley
  • Jeremy Chang
  • Alessandro Clark-Ansani
  • Matthew Foldi
  • Michelle Gan
  • Xinyi Ge
  • Whitney George
  • Tamar Gordis
  • Katie Iacovelli
  • Jessica Jacobs-Li
  • Monica Kieff
  • Jamie Koenig
  • Kirk Lancaster
  • Rebekah Lippens
  • Lydia Liu
  • Andrew Longwell
  • Nikhil Mandalaparthy
  • Devshi Mehrotra
  • Kate Monson
  • Claire Moore
  • Marguerite Mullen
  • Caroline Olivero
  • Madison Olmsted
  • Isabella Pan
  • Liam Rossman
  • John Schultz
  • ZhenYing Tian
  • Stratton Tolmie
  • Katherine Vega
  • Sophie Welber
  • Daphne Xu
  • Karen Yang

Mary Jean Mulvaney Scholar Athlete Award

  • Tima Karginov
  • Mary Claire Tuohy

Max Davidson Award

  • Maximilian Hawkins
  • Ariana Iranpour

McKenzie Prize in Germanic Studies

  • Jackson Bierfeldt

Medical Scientist Training Program Fellowship (MSTP)

  • Tima Karginov
  • Victoria Rael
  • Andrew Wang
  • Elizabeth Woo

Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program

  • Mary Blair
  • Marielle Ingram
  • Frank Sierra
  • Jennifer Wang

Nancy P. Helmbold Prize

  • Cecile Kurman-Browning

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

  • Daniel Eaton
  • Ellen Iverson
  • Aman LaChapelle
  • Seth Musser
  • Miles Richardson

Nicholson Center B.A. Thesis Prize

  • Jonathan Morris
  • Katie Weibezahl

Olga and Paul Menn Foundation Prize (English)

  • Cassandra Verhaegen

Olga and Paul Menn Foundation Prize (Play)

  • Gavin Pak
  • Ellen Wiese

Patricia R. Kirby Award

  • Emily Hunt

Paul Shorey Foreign Travel Grant

  • Bethany Sanchez

Pausanias Summer Research Fellowship

  • Sophie Desch

Performing Arts Collaborator Award

  • Mariel Shlomchik

Performing Arts Leadership Award

  • Leilani Douglas

Perry S. Herst Prize

  • Cosette Hampton
  • Fatima Omar

Phi Beta Kappa - Fourth Years

  • Jonathan Arone
  • Atticus Ballesteros
  • Ben Bazin
  • Molly Becker
  • Christian Belanger
  • Sonya Bennett-Brandt
  • Muriel Bernardi
  • Nicolle Bertozzi
  • Jake Bittle
  • Aliyah Bixby-Driesen
  • Emily Boak
  • RJ Bogdan
  • Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
  • Cecile Bourbonnais
  • Elysa Bryen
  • Brenna Budd
  • Karen Butt
  • Julia Byeon
  • Bill Yang Cai
  • Evelyn Cai
  • Ferdinand Chan
  • Lily Chen
  • Harold Chen
  • Sun Cho
  • Joy Cho
  • Shane Coffield
  • Mari Cohen
  • Kritin Deshpande
  • Stephanie Diaz
  • Daisy Ding
  • Leilani Douglas
  • Ryan Eisenman
  • Scott Eustice
  • Grant Fan
  • Raymond Fang
  • Chris Fincher
  • Christopher Fong
  • Julia Fournier
  • Kavya Garikipati
  • Joseph Gary
  • Jonathan Gerstell
  • Sindhu Gnanasambandan
  • Rukun Goel
  • Charles Gong
  • Pearson Goodman
  • Cole Gruber
  • Kevin Guo
  • Valerie Gutmann
  • Chloe Hadavas
  • Calgary Haines-Trautman
  • Alex Hale
  • Sien Hasker
  • Fiona Helgren
  • Emily Helm
  • Ava Henriksen
  • Rachel Hile-Broad
  • Eliane Holmlund
  • Kevin Hong
  • Johnathan Hsu
  • Jeffery Huang
  • Elisabeth Huh
  • Kalash Jain
  • Yunpeng Ji
  • Mindy Jian
  • Noah Kahrs
  • Denny Kang
  • Spencer Kaplan
  • Katharine Kettner
  • Ryan Kidman
  • Chanwool Kim
  • Daniel Kline
  • Amanda Lee
  • Isabelle Lim
  • Shucen Liu
  • Eric Liu
  • Maggy Liu
  • Patrick Liu
  • Sylvia Lobo
  • Ben Lowe
  • Marshall Makk
  • Robbie Minton
  • Joseph Mittelstaedt
  • Joseph Mocharnuk
  • Arielle Mourrain
  • Christopher Munoz
  • Nick Murphy
  • Anna Nathanson
  • Gaya Nersesyan
  • Sophie Pangle
  • Morgan Pantuck
  • Sun Woo Park
  • Rachel Pinsker
  • Louisa Richardson-Deppe
  • Anna Rimlinger
  • Marina Rioux
  • Mark Saddler
  • Rachel Sally
  • Nate Schmidt
  • Leo Schraudenbach
  • Haley Schwab
  • Akanksha Shah
  • Haozhe Shan
  • Michelle Shang
  • Matthew Shimmel
  • Gavin Situ
  • Emma Smith
  • Bonnie Song
  • Liz Stark
  • Amanda Steigman
  • Brian Steiner
  • Breanna Sullivan
  • Cameron Taylor
  • Max Thill
  • Nicole Timur
  • Wendy Tong
  • Ellen Tracy
  • Chris Turner
  • Ania Urban
  • Kristen Wacker
  • Amelia Waltman
  • Nils Werner
  • Peggy Xu
  • Anton Yu
  • Stephen Yu
  • Clara Yuen
  • Shirley Zhang

Phi Beta Kappa - Third Years

  • Julia Aizuss
  • Ahmad Allaw
  • Jonathon Arbaugh
  • Ade Ayoola
  • Max Bloom
  • Abby Brockman
  • Rush Brown
  • Jeremy Chang
  • Anna Christensen
  • Jesse Claflin
  • Melanie Cohodes
  • Jonathan Cook
  • Matt Correia
  • Tim Csernica
  • Jay Erkilla
  • Jan Ertl
  • James Gao
  • Colin Garon
  • Alex Ho
  • Tamar Honig
  • Charlotte Hovland
  • Rajiv Hurhangee
  • Lindsey Jay
  • Finn Jubak
  • Ariella Katz
  • Mia Kawazu
  • Caroline Kim
  • Hanna Kime
  • Taylor Laties
  • Danylo Lavrentovich
  • Alvin Lee
  • Patrick LeFevre
  • Zoe Levine
  • Audrey Li
  • Lucas Liang
  • Chris Maatouk
  • Shelby Mahaffie
  • Sara Maillacheruvu
  • Milo Marsden
  • Cameron Martinez
  • Laurel Meng
  • Sophia Mo
  • Lydia Mullin
  • Pradnya Narkhede
  • Kelsey Ogomori
  • Caroline Olivero
  • Agustin Oneto
  • MacKenzie Pantoja
  • Tyler Patterson
  • Talia Pearl
  • Alex Peltz
  • Renata Poulton Kamakura
  • Rohan Shah
  • Clare Singer
  • Jason Smith
  • Jihong Song
  • Shi-Ning Sun
  • Yitian Sun
  • Laura Tang
  • Lucy Tang
  • Eric Thoma
  • Peyton Gilrane Walker
  • Darren Wan Jian Yong
  • Bowen Wang
  • Bryant Wang
  • Hantao Wang
  • Willa Wang
  • Xinyue Xia
  • Yangtian Yi
  • Alex Yoo
  • Jasmine Zhang
  • Shu Zhang
  • Kathy Zhou

Philip E. Montag, AB '58 Research Fellowship

  • Thomas Carey
  • Caitlin Conroy
  • Emily Espinel
  • Julia Fournier
  • Natalie Friedberg
  • Siobhan O'Carroll
  • Mary Otoo
  • Jane Tuszynski

President's Volunteer Service Award

  • Elizabeth Donnelly
  • Isabella Pan

RISE Up Award

  • Mary Blair

Rockefeller Chapel Organ Scholarships

  • Bryan McGuiggin

Ruth Murray Essay Prize

  • Olivia Adams

Student Marshal

  • Julia Aizuss
  • Abby Brockman
  • Daniela Campillo Valencia
  • Nayanika Challa
  • Jeremy Chang
  • Maryann Deyling
  • Elizabeth Dia
  • Anna Eckhoff
  • Frances Enger
  • Amber Estes
  • Colin Garon
  • Xinyi Ge
  • Enya Gonzalez-Guitart
  • Kelsie Harriman
  • Emily Harwell
  • Tamar Honig
  • Miles Hubble
  • Rajiv Hurhangee
  • Ariel Jackson
  • Maud Jansen
  • Maura Joyce
  • Ariella Katz
  • Tatiana Khemet
  • Khia Kurtenbach
  • Josh Lam
  • Taylor Laties
  • Lucas Liang
  • Shelby Mahaffie
  • Cameron Martinez
  • Lydia Mullin
  • Agustin Oneto
  • Talia Pearl
  • Alex Peltz
  • Renata Poulton Kamakura
  • Madeline Quam
  • Kriti Ramakrishnan
  • Lauren Richardson
  • Rohan Shah
  • Lucy Tang
  • Stratton Tolmie
  • Sophia Vojta
  • Darren Wan Jian Yong
  • Willa Wang
  • Zach Yost
  • Sarah Young
  • Talha Yousaf
  • Kathy Zhou

Ted Haydon Award

  • Andrew Maneval

Theater and Performance Studies Award

  • Corson Barnard

Theater and Performance Studies Exemplary Mentor Award

  • Itzel Blancas
  • Dee Nitz
  • Mariel Shlomchik

Third Year International Travel Grant

  • Shweta Akolkar
  • Atticus Ballesteros
  • Jackson Bierfeldt
  • Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
  • Chelsie Coren
  • Tom Hellenbrand
  • Noah Kahrs
  • Margaret Lee
  • Hansong Li
  • Rolland Long
  • Greg Ross
  • Amy Treber
  • Teddy Watler
  • Adela Zhang

UCIHP Clinical Excellence Scholars Program

  • Anase Asom
  • Ryan Beckner
  • Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
  • Sneha Chebrolu
  • Lena Chen
  • Justin Jia
  • Tima Karginov
  • Kris Lee
  • Aliya Moreira
  • Jamila Picart
  • Saieesh Rao
  • Bonnie Song
  • Jon Sussman
  • George Tsourdinis
  • Elizabeth Woo
  • Stephen Yu
  • Erika Zheng
  • Lucy Zhuo

UCIHP Fellowship in Community and Social Medicine

  • Christian Castro
  • Ashley Estes
  • Annie Feldkamp
  • Kelsey Hopkins
  • Feven Jembere
  • Sophie Landay
  • Justin Lo
  • Grace Lu
  • Luke Ehlers Pluta-Ehlers
  • Franklin Rodriguez
  • Kelsey Schmitt
  • Dagny Vaughn
  • Christina Zhou
  • Jennifer Zhuo

UCIHP Health Policy Scholars Program

  • Elora Basu
  • Mae Bradbury
  • Alexandria Figueroa
  • Naadia Griffin
  • Justin Jia
  • Kris Lee
  • Saieesh Rao
  • Natalie Reid
  • Katie Zellner

UCIHP Katen Scholarship

  • Leen Bakdash
  • Gabe Barron
  • Julia Chael
  • Shriram Chennakesavalu
  • Nikita Deng
  • Irena Feng
  • Elizabeth Koh
  • Zoe Levine
  • Marguerite Mullen
  • Isabella Pirozzolo
  • Harini Shah
  • David Zhao

Undergraduate Travel Grant

  • Emily Cambias
  • Elizabeth Lindberg

University Theater/Theater and Performance Studies Technical Award

  • Tiffany Wang

Unsung Hero Award

  • William Jones
  • Claire Moore

Walter and Fay Selove Prize in Physics

  • Seth Musser
  • Jonathan Sorce
  • Misha Usatyuk

Women's Athletic Association and Order of the C Most Valuable Player Awards

  • Marjorie Antohi
  • Nicco Capotosto
  • Chandler Carroll
  • Blaine Crawford
  • Nathan Downey
  • Alexander Farrell
  • Eleanor Kang
  • Tima Karginov
  • Erik Kerrigan
  • Khia Kurtenbach
  • Khia Kurtenbach
  • Andrew Maneval
  • Jenna McKinney
  • Britta Nordstrom
  • Mary Claire Tuohy
  • Alison Wall
  • Anna Woolery

Wrobel Trophy

  • Grant Morrison

Yenching Academy Scholarship

  • Pearson Goodman