Winner Listings

Churchill Scholarship

  • Seth Musser

African Studies Research Grant

  • Moyinoluwa Adetiba
  • Evan Trotzuk

Amos Alonzo Stagg Medal

  • Andrew Maneval

Amy Kass Award

  • Hansong Li

Anna M. and George N. Barnard Memorial Prize in American History

  • David Abraham

Arthur Adkins Summer Research Fellowship

  • Joshua Kramer

Austrian Fulbright English Teaching Assistantships

  • Spencer Moy

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

  • Daniel Hendrycks
  • Pradnya Narkhede
  • Clare Singer

Beckman Scholars Program in Molecular Sciences Fellowship

  • Juana Delao
  • Natalie Gray
  • Ellen Iverson
  • Andrew Molina

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

  • Brad Lee

Bernard O. and Carol Jean Brown Choral Scholarships

  • Hannah Landes
  • Hannah Landes
  • Michael Myers
  • Michael Myers

Bridge Builder Award

  • Nikhil Mandalaparthy
  • Isabella Pan

Campus Life and Leadership Award

  • Anase Asom
  • Stephanie Diaz
  • Abdur-Rahman Muhammad
  • Dalton Schmit

Charles M. Gray Fellowship for Law, Letters, and Society

  • Robert Aspegren
  • Caroline Cordell
  • Alexander Feit
  • Joshua Kramer

Charles M. Gray Scholarship for Fundamentals

  • Ariella Carmell
  • Julia Mearsheimer
  • Catalina Parra
  • Alexandra Weiss

Classics Prize

  • Peggy Xu

College Outstanding New Leader Award

  • Satyen Gupta
  • John Van Den Anker

College Writing Tutor Award

  • Alexa Plant

Critical Language Scholarship Program

  • Omar Elmasry
  • Katrina Keegan
  • Owen Lee
  • Olivia Rosenzweig

David Blair McLaughlin Prize

  • Kathleen Cole
  • Ari Feldman

David Grene Summer Fellowship

  • Abraham Cooper

David L. Boren Undergraduate Scholarship for Study Abroad

  • Grace Bologna
  • Marina Rioux
  • Shoshana Schoenfeld

David L. Fulton Prizes for Orchestral Excellence

  • Mengyuan Chen
  • Emily Ding
  • Madeline Kowalski
  • Elizabeth Quintero

David W. Grainger Senior Scholarship

  • Joseph Mittelstaedt

Davis Projects for Peace Program

  • Ariella Katz

Deutscher Akademischer Austausch Dienst (DAAD) Graduate Scholarship

  • Scott Eustice
  • Mary Claire Tuohy

Dr. Aizik Wolf Post-Baccalaureate Fellowship in Human Rights

  • Zachery Taylor

Dunn Research Fellowship in English

  • Allison Lee
  • Rebekah Lippens
  • Xueqi Zhang

Earl R. Franklin Research Fellowship in Human Development

  • Victoria Huang
  • Jillian Lurie
  • Spencer Moy
  • Jasmine Ortega
  • Jasmeen Randhawa

Earl R. Franklin Research Fellowship in Psychology

  • Xanthe Gallate
  • Yin Lam Hao
  • Haozhe Shan
  • Zachary Trail

Edith Ballwebber Prize

  • Cecile Kurman-Browning
  • Khia Kurtenbach
  • Kathryn LaPorte

Ellis Bonoff Kohs Award for Orchestral Excellence

  • Evan Eschliman
  • Noah Kahrs
  • Ingrid Starkey

Emil Karafiol Prize in European and International History

  • Hansong Li
  • Elliot Mertz

Francis X. Kinahan Award

  • Emily Forden

Francis X. Kinahan Memorial Prize

  • Emily Barnard

Fulbright U.S. Student Program

  • Moyinoluwa Adetiba
  • Jackson Bierfeldt
  • Lily Chen
  • Evan Eschliman
  • Amber Frankland
  • Alexander Jarman
  • Joe Joseph
  • Elizabeth Joyce
  • Adan Meza
  • Adan Meza
  • Anna Rimlinger
  • Rachel Wittenberg

Gates Cambridge Scholarships

  • Nicholas Posegay
  • Nicholas Posegay

Gertrude Dudley Medal

  • Michelle Dobbs

Glenn Swogger, AB '54 Research Fellowship

  • Thomas Carey
  • Caitlin Conroy
  • Emily Espinel
  • Julia Fournier
  • Natalie Friedberg
  • Siobhan O'Carroll
  • Mary Otoo
  • Jane Tuszynski

Harry S. Truman Scholarship

  • Soreti Teshome

Heart of the Team Award

  • Stephanie Anderson
  • Mary Claire Tuohy
  • Lily Wolfenzon
  • Anna Woolery

Howell Murray Alumni Association Award

  • Camille Corre
  • Natalia Delery
  • Anthony Downer II
  • Stephanie Greene
  • Valerie Gutmann
  • Steve Han
  • Aliya Moreira
  • Omar Mujahid
  • Fatima Omar
  • Katherine Ordonez
  • Maya Scheidl
  • Akanksha Shah
  • Ala Tineh
  • Mary Claire Tuohy
  • Charles Woods
  • Peggy Xu

Ignacio Martín-Baró Human Rights Essay Prize

  • Valerie Gutmann
  • Chelsea Rapoport

Jamie Redfield Award

  • Shoshana Schoenfeld

Jane Morton and Henry C. Murphy Award

  • Asya Akca
  • Oluwaseyi Omonijo

Janel Mueller Undergraduate Thesis Prize in English and American Literature

  • Kathleen Cole
  • Natalie Richardson
  • Dhyana Taylor
  • Kristin Zodrow

John Billings Fiske Poetry Prize

  • Natalie Richardson

John G. Hawthorne Travel Prize in Classical Studies

  • Annabella Archacki
  • Sophia Lubarr

John Haeseler Lewis Prize

  • Seth Musser
  • Daniel Spiegel

Joseph Stampf Medal

  • Alexander Gustafson

Justin Palmer Prize

  • Rivka Baker Keusch

Karen DiNal Memorial Award

  • Joseph Cross

Leon Golden Undergraduate Research Fellowship

  • William Nichols
  • Serina Wu

Leonard Bloomfield Prize in Linguistics

  • Patrick McCarthy

Lincoln Academy of Illinois Student Laureate Award

  • Rachel Hile-Broad

Lionel Pearson Fellowship

  • Peggy Xu

Louis Sudler Prize in the Performing and Creative Arts

  • Gabrielle Davis
  • Mitchell Lewis
  • Koeun Seol
  • Alexander Whitmore

Mann Award Travel Grant

  • Emma Herman
  • Jane Tuszynski

Margaret C. Annan Undergraduate Award in Writing

  • Jacqueline Feng
  • Sara Maillacheruvu
  • Kathryn Seidewitz

Mary Jean Mulvaney Scholar Athlete Award

  • Timofey Karginov
  • Mary Claire Tuohy

Max Davidson Award

  • Maximilian Hawkins
  • Ariana Iranpour

McKenzie Prize in Germanic Studies

  • Jackson Bierfeldt

Medical Scientist Training Program Fellowship (MSTP)

  • Timofey Karginov
  • Victoria Rael
  • Andrew Wang
  • Elizabeth Woo

Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program

  • Mary Blair
  • Princess Ingram
  • Frank Sierra
  • Jennifer Wang

Nancy P. Helmbold Prize

  • Cecile Kurman-Browning

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

  • Daniel Eaton
  • Ellen Iverson
  • Aman LaChapelle
  • Seth Musser
  • Miles Richardson

Olga and Paul Menn Foundation Prize (English)

  • Cassandra Verhaegen

Olga and Paul Menn Foundation Prize (Play)

  • Gavin Pak
  • Ellen Wiese

Patricia R. Kirby Award

  • Emily Hunt

Paul Shorey Foreign Travel Grant

  • Bethany Sanchez

Pausanias Summer Research Fellowship

  • Sophie Desch

Performing Arts Collaborator Award

  • Mariel Shlomchik

Performing Arts Leadership Award

  • Leilani Douglas

Perry S. Herst Prize

  • Cosette Hampton
  • Fatima Omar

Philip E. Montag, AB '58 Research Fellowship

  • Thomas Carey
  • Caitlin Conroy
  • Emily Espinel
  • Julia Fournier
  • Natalie Friedberg
  • Siobhan O'Carroll
  • Mary Otoo
  • Jane Tuszynski

President's Volunteer Service Award

  • Elizabeth Donnelly
  • Isabella Pan

RISE Up Award

  • Mary Blair

Rockefeller Chapel Organ Scholarships

  • Bryan McGuiggin

Ruth Murray Essay Prize

  • Olivia Adams

Ted Haydon Award

  • Andrew Maneval

Theater and Performance Studies Award

  • Emily Barnard

Theater and Performance Studies Exemplary Mentor Award

  • Itzel Blancas
  • David Nitz
  • Mariel Shlomchik

Third Year International Travel Grant

  • Shweta Akolkar
  • Henry Ballesteros
  • Jackson Bierfeldt
  • Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
  • Chelsie Coren
  • Thomas Hellenbrand
  • Noah Kahrs
  • Margaret Lee
  • Hansong Li
  • Rolland Long
  • Gregory Ross
  • Amy Treber
  • Theodore Watler
  • Dai Zhang

UCIHP Clinical Excellence Scholars Program

  • Anase Asom
  • Ryan Beckner
  • Lisa Bonsignore-Opp
  • Sneha Chebrolu
  • Lena Chen
  • Justin Jia
  • Timofey Karginov
  • Kris Lee
  • Aliya Moreira
  • Jamila Picart
  • Saieesh Rao
  • Bonnie Song
  • Jon Sussman
  • George Tsourdinis
  • Elizabeth Woo
  • Stephen Yu
  • Erika Zheng
  • Lucy Zhuo

UCIHP Fellowship in Community and Social Medicine

  • Christian Castro
  • Ashley Estes
  • Anna Feldkamp
  • Kelsey Hopkins
  • Feven Jembere
  • Sophia Landay
  • Justin Lo
  • Sifan Lu
  • Luke Pluta-Ehlers
  • Franklin Rodriguez
  • Kelsey Schmitt
  • Dagny Vaughn
  • Christina Zhou
  • Jennifer Zhuo

UCIHP Health Policy Scholars Program

  • Elora Basu
  • Sarah Bradbury
  • Alexandria Figueroa
  • Naadia Griffin
  • Justin Jia
  • Kris Lee
  • Saieesh Rao
  • Natalie Reid
  • Katherine Zellner

UCIHP Katen Scholarship

  • Leen Bakdash
  • Gabriel Barron
  • Julia Chael
  • Shriram Chennakesavalu
  • Nikita Deng
  • Irena Feng
  • Elizabeth Koh
  • Zoe Levine
  • Marguerite Mullen
  • Isabella Pirozzolo
  • Harini Shah
  • David Zhao

University Theater/Theater and Performance Studies Technical Award

  • Tiffany Wang

Unsung Hero Award

  • William Jones
  • Claire Moore

Walter and Fay Selove Prize in Physics

  • Seth Musser
  • Jonathan Sorce
  • Mykhaylo Usatyuk

Women's Athletic Association and Order of the C Most Valuable Player Awards

  • Marjorie Antohi
  • Niccolo Capotosto
  • Chandler Carroll
  • Blaine Crawford
  • Nathaniel Downey
  • Alexander Farrell
  • Eleanor Kang
  • Timofey Karginov
  • Erik Kerrigan
  • Khia Kurtenbach
  • Khia Kurtenbach
  • Andrew Maneval
  • Jenna McKinney
  • Britta Nordstrom
  • Mary Claire Tuohy
  • Alison Wall
  • Anna Woolery

Wrobel Trophy

  • Grant Morrison

Yenching Academy Scholarship

  • Pearson Goodman